Mopar Lighting Parts

7RW021Y3AA - : Instrument Panel Bezel for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Bezel

Mopar 7RW021Y3AA
Driver Inboard.
$93.02
MSRP $140.00
Save $46.98
33.6% Off
7YL851V5AA - : Instrument Panel Applique for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Applique

Mopar 7YL851V5AA
Right.
$190.30
MSRP $289.00
Save $98.70
34.2% Off
7HW921KSAA - : Instrument Panel Bezel for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Bezel

Mopar 7HW921KSAA
Center.
$330.00
MSRP $501.00
Save $171.00
34.1% Off
7SR76TX7AA - : Instrument Panel Nameplate for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Nameplate

Mopar 7SR76TX7AA
$61.55
MSRP $92.45
Save $30.90
33.4% Off
7BT331AHAA - : Instrument Panel Bezel for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Bezel

Mopar 7BT331AHAA
Center.
$470.88
MSRP $721.00
Save $250.12
34.7% Off
7QA11AAAAA - : Instrument Panel Applique for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Applique

Mopar 7QA11AAAAA
Left Inner.
$267.30
MSRP $407.00
Save $139.70
34.3% Off
6AC241DQAA - : Instrument Panel Bezel for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Bezel

Mopar 6AC241DQAA
Left.
$269.50
MSRP $410.00
Save $140.50
34.3% Off
7GW31SA5AA - : Instrument Panel Bezel for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Bezel

Mopar 7GW31SA5AA
INSTRUMENT PANEL
$171.60
MSRP $260.00
Save $88.40
34% Off
7GW31LV5AA - : Instrument Panel Bezel for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Bezel

Mopar 7GW31LV5AA
INSTRUMENT PANEL
$180.40
MSRP $275.00
Save $94.60
34.4% Off
68520974AA - : Instrument Panel Wiring for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Wiring

Mopar 68520974AA
$691.06
MSRP $1,070.00
Save $378.94
35.4% Off
7LZ191X7AB - : Instrument Panel Applique for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Applique

Mopar 7LZ191X7AB
$47.78
MSRP $69.25
Save $21.47
31% Off
68668647AB - : Instrument Panel Wiring for Mopar Image

Instrument Panel Wiring

Mopar 68668647AB
$602.77
MSRP $922.00
Save $319.23
34.6% Off

No results found for "Lighting, Light, Tail Light, Headlight, Instrument Panel, Turn Signal, Side Marker Light". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Keep Your Chrysler Bright with Genuine Air Lighting Parts

Clear visibility is essential for safe driving, and air lighting components make that possible every time the road gets dark or the weather turns bad. These systems do more than provide illumination—they help communicate your presence to other drivers. Over time, exposure to heat, vibration, and moisture can affect performance, making replacements necessary for safety. At MOPAR Planet, we provide genuine Chrysler replacements that fit precisely and perform better than generic aftermarket options.

Understand What Air Lighting Parts Do

The air lighting parts on Chrysler vehicles include headlamps, signal lights, and integrated airflow components designed to regulate heat around the lighting system. This airflow keeps the bulbs cool, reducing strain on wiring and preventing premature burnouts. Unlike aftermarket versions, genuine Chrysler lighting systems maintain consistent brightness and integrate seamlessly with the vehicle’s electrical architecture. This design precision ensures your lights stay reliable no matter the driving conditions.

Explore Their Additional Functions

Beyond basic illumination, Chrysler’s air lighting setup contributes to aerodynamics and fuel efficiency by managing airflow through the vehicle’s front end. The design reduces drag while maintaining steady lighting performance. Other connected systems, such as the fog lights, work alongside the air lighting network to provide enhanced visibility in low-light or poor-weather situations. Authentic replacements preserve these engineered advantages, which aftermarket products often overlook.

Know When To Replace Them

Dim light output, flickering, or condensation inside the housing are clear signs that replacement is due. It’s also smart to inspect connectors and seals during routine maintenance to catch early wear. Vehicles like the 300 and Pacifica depend on quality lighting to maintain both performance and appearance. Choosing genuine Chrysler replacements from MOPAR Planet guarantees a perfect fit, dependable performance, and long-lasting brightness for every night drive ahead.