Mopar Shocks & Struts

68139385AA - : Suspension Shock Absorber Kit for Mopar Image

Suspension Shock Absorber Kit

Mopar 68139385AA
Front. [z8b,etj].
$133.20
MSRP $202.00
Save $68.80
34.1% Off
68404990AB - : Suspension Shock Absorber Kit for Mopar Image

Suspension Shock Absorber Kit

Mopar 68404990AB
Rear.
$120.99
MSRP $184.00
Save $63.01
34.2% Off
68234939AE - : Suspension Shock Absorber Kit for Mopar Image

Suspension Shock Absorber Kit

Mopar 68234939AE
SUSPENSION
$112.11
MSRP $171.00
Save $58.89
34.4% Off
68298971AA - : Suspension Shock Absorber Kit for Mopar Image

Suspension Shock Absorber Kit

Mopar 68298971AA
Rear.
$76.65
MSRP $116.00
Save $39.35
33.9% Off
68383631AD - : Suspension Shock Absorber Kit for Mopar Image

Suspension Shock Absorber Kit

Mopar 68383631AD
Front.
$181.50
MSRP $281.00
Save $99.50
35.4% Off
68436426AA - : Suspension Shock Absorber, Right for Mopar Image

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Mopar 68436426AA
Rear.
$269.50
MSRP $409.00
Save $139.50
34.1% Off
68359651AA - : Suspension Shock Absorber, Left for Mopar Image

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Mopar 68359651AA
Rear.
$249.70
MSRP $378.00
Save $128.30
33.9% Off
68616171AA - : Suspension Shock Absorber, Left for Mopar Image

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Mopar 68616171AA
Rear.
$556.99
MSRP $855.00
Save $298.01
34.9% Off
68449673AC - : Suspension Shock Absorber Kit for Mopar Image

Suspension Shock Absorber Kit

Mopar 68449673AC
SUSPENSION
$114.33
MSRP $175.00
Save $60.67
34.7% Off
68449358AC - : Suspension Shock Absorber Kit for Mopar Image

Suspension Shock Absorber Kit

Mopar 68449358AC
Rear.
$160.95
MSRP $245.00
Save $84.05
34.3% Off

No results found for "Shock, Strut". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Keep Your Ride Smooth with Genuine Chrysler Shocks & Struts

Shocks and struts control how a vehicle moves over bumps and uneven roads. They help maintain tire contact and support safe handling. At MOPAR Planet, we offer genuine Chrysler shocks and struts for vehicles like the Town & Country and 300. Using authentic parts ensures a perfect fit and longer life compared with lower-priced aftermarket options.

What shocks & struts do

Shocks and struts absorb impact and keep the car stable while driving. They work alongside suspension parts to maintain smooth motion and prevent bouncing. Genuine Chrysler components provide consistent performance and maintain ride quality better than generic alternatives.

Why shocks & struts break down

Frequent driving on rough roads, temperature changes, and exposure to moisture cause wear over time. Leaks, reduced damping, or unusual noises are signs of deterioration. Genuine parts resist these problems, giving longer service life and dependable performance.

When to replace shocks & struts

Replace them if the vehicle bounces excessively, leans in turns, or shows uneven tire wear. Timely replacement ensures safer handling and a comfortable ride. At MOPAR Planet, we provide authentic Chrysler replacements that match factory specifications and restore proper suspension function.

FAQ about Shocks & Struts

How can I tell my shocks or struts are failing?
Look for excessive bouncing, leaking fluid, or uneven tire wear.

Are aftermarket shocks and struts reliable?
They may fit, but often wear out faster and can reduce ride quality.

Do shocks and struts require maintenance?
Regular inspections help catch leaks or wear early, keeping suspension performance consistent.